[ENGLISH]

Privacy Statement

Welcome to RENDERSCENES !

We attach great importance to the protection of your data and safeguarding your privacy. Therefore, below we inform you about the collection and use of personal information for use of our website.

Anonymous data collection

You can visit our website without disclosing any personal information. We do not store any personal information in this regard. In order to improve our site, we only analyze statistical data do not allow any conclusion on your person.

Collection and conversion using the contact form

By using the contact form we collect personal data (details about the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person) only to the extent provided by you are available. Your email address we use only to process your request. Your data is then deleted, unless you have consented to the further processing and use.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

We collect personally identifiable information (any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person) only to the extent provided by you are available. The processing and use of your personal data for the processing of your order and process your requests.
After completion of contract execution, data is initially taking into account tax and commercial law retention periods stored and then deleted after the deadline if you have not consented to the further processing and use.

Disclosure of personal data

A transfer of your data to third parties without your express consent takes place. The only exceptions are our service partners, we need to fulfill the contractual relationship. In these cases, we strictly adhere to the requirements of the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes). The amount of data transmission is limited to a minimum.

Cookies

Our website uses several places so called cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. They serve to make our site more user-friendly, effective and safer. In addition, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide features. Cookies do not contain any personal information.

Use of Facebook plugins

On these web pages plugins of the social network facebook.com be used, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). If you call with such a plugin provided Internet pages of our website, it connects to the Facebook servers and the plugin represented by notifying your browser to the website. This is transmitted to the Facebook server, which of our web pages you have visited. If you are logged in as a member of Facebook, Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook account. When using the plugin functions (eg clicking the “Like” button, submit a comment) this information is also assigned to your Facebook account, which can only be prevented by logging out before using the plugin.
For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, on your rights and options to protect your privacy, please see the privacy policies of Facebook.

Discovery, correction, blocking and deletion of data

You always have the right to free information about your stored data and the right to rectification, erasure or blocking. Contact us to request under info@3D-Atelier.com

[GERMAN]
Datenschutzerklärung

Herzlich Willkommen bei RENDERSCENES !

Wir legen größten Wert auf den Schutz Ihrer Daten und die Wahrung Ihrer Privatsphäre. Nachstehend
informieren wir Sie deshalb über die Erhebung und Verwendung persönlicher Daten bei Nutzung unserer
Webseite.

Anonyme Datenerhebung

Sie können unsere Webseiten besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. Wir speichern in diesem
Zusammenhang keinerlei persönliche Daten. Um unser Angebot zu verbessern, werten wir lediglich
statistische Daten aus, die keinen Rückschluss auf Ihre Person erlauben.

Erhebung und Verarbeitung bei Nutzung des Kontaktformulars

Bei Nutzung des Kontaktformulars erheben wir personenbezogene Daten (Einzelangaben über persönliche
oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person) nur in dem von Ihnen
zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Ihre Emailadresse nutzen wir nur zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage. Ihre Daten
werden anschließend gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt
haben.

Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten

Wir erheben personenbezogene Daten (Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer
bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang.
Die Verarbeitung und Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt zur Erfüllung und Abwicklung Ihrer
Bestellung sowie zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfragen.
Nach vollständiger Vertragsabwicklung werden die Daten zunächst unter Berücksichtigung steuer- und
handelsrechtlicher Aufbewahrungsfristen gespeichert und dann nach Fristablauf gelöscht, sofern Sie der
weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.

Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten

Eine Weitergabe Ihrer Daten an Dritte ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung erfolgt nicht. Ausgenommen
hiervon sind lediglich unsere Dienstleistungspartner, die wir zur Abwicklung des Vertragsverhältnisses
benötigen. In diesen Fällen beachten wir strikt die Vorgaben des Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes. Der Umfang
der Datenübermittlung beschränkt sich auf ein Mindestmaß.

Cookies

Unsere Internetseiten verwenden an mehreren Stellen so genannte Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien,
die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und die Ihr Browser speichert. Sie dienen dazu, unser Angebot
nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Des Weiteren ermöglichen Cookies unseren
Systemen, Ihren Browser zu erkennen und Ihnen Services anzubieten. Cookies enthalten keine
personenbezogenen Daten.

Verwendung von Facebook-Plugins

Auf diesen Internetseiten werden Plugins des sozialen Netzwerkes facebook.com verwendet, das von der
Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA betrieben wird (“Facebook” ).
Wenn Sie mit einen solchen Plugin versehene Internetseiten unserer Internetpräsenz aufrufen, wird eine
Verbindung zu den Facebook-Servern hergestellt und dabei das Plugin durch Mitteilung an Ihren Browser auf
der Internetseite dargestellt. Hierdurch wird an den Facebook-Server übermittelt, welche unserer
Internetseiten Sie besucht haben. Sind Sie dabei als Mitglied bei Facebook eingeloggt, ordnet Facebook
diese Information Ihrem persönlichen Facebook-Benutzerkonto zu. Bei der Nutzung der Plugin-Funktionen
(z.B. Anklicken des „Gefällt mir“-Buttons, Abgabe eines Kommentars) werden auch diese Informationen Ihrem
Facebook-Konto zugeordnet, was Sie nur durch Ausloggen vor Nutzung des Plugins verhindern können.
Nähere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook, über Ihre diesbezüglichen
Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von
Facebook.

Auskunft, Berichtigung, Sperrung und Löschung von Daten

Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf unentgeltliche Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten Daten sowie das Recht
auf Berichtigung, Löschung bzw. Sperrung. Kontaktieren Sie uns auf Wunsch unter info@3D-Atelier.com